Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store any personal information that we collect from you or that you provide to us. By using www.b2msolutions.com (the (“Website”), you consent to the data practices described in this policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy please do not use our website or services.

The Website is owned and managed by B2M Solutions Limited and Biz2Mobile Limited (“we”, “us” and “our”), which is the data controller under the Data Protection Act 1998.

What personal information we collect

When you contact us through the Website, correspond with us or otherwise use our services, we may collect a range of personal data, including your name, address, phone number, email address and information about your enquiry. 

How we use your personal information

We use your personal information to respond to your enquiries, operate the Website, deliver the services you have requested and pursue breaches of the terms of use and other policies. We may also use it to develop and improve our products and services as well as for internal purposes, such as auditing, data analytics and research. We will not sell, rent or lease the data we capture to third parties, but we may disclose it in the circumstances set out below in “Disclosure to third parties”.

We may use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services, upcoming events and advertising. If you do not want to be included on our mailing list, you can opt out at any time by email us at marketing@b2msolutions.com.

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information

We also collect information that is not directly associated with any specific individual, such as company information, location, time zone and other information relating to users’ activities on our Website.  We may use this non-personal information for any purpose including so that we can better understand users’ behaviour and improve our products and services.  We may also aggregate this information to help us provide more useful information to our users.

If we combine non-personal information with personal information the combined information will be treated as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy for as long as it can identify an individual.

We may collect information about your computer or mobile device when you access our Website.  This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns.  We use this information for system administration and may report aggregate information to any advertisers.

Where we store your personal data

It may sometimes be necessary to transfer personal information overseas. When this is needed information may be transferred to countries or territories around the world. Any transfers made will be in full compliance with all aspects of applicable privacy and data protection law.

Cookies

The Website uses "cookies" to help you personalise your online experience, including cookies from Google Analytics and Sharpspring.

A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you register with us for services, a cookie helps us to recall your specific information, such as your contact address, on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our services or websites you visit.

Disclosure to third parties

We may share your personal information with members of our corporate group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its parent and subsidiaries.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If our company, or substantially all of our assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by us about our customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation; or in order to enforce our Terms of Use; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Protection of Personal Information

We take precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as against unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Website by virtue of the unsecure nature of the internet and any transmission is at your own risk.  Once we have received your personal information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

You have the right to access your personal data. If you make an access request we may charge you a fee (£10 or as otherwise prescribed by law) to cover our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Privacy Policy changes

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, if appropriate, by email).

Your questions or comments

To contact us please email marketing@b2msolutions.com.